About Amaranth

Amaranth Courts Around Australia

Grand Court of NSW Order of the Amaranth

Meets at the Bankstown Sports Club, 8 Greenfield Pde, Bankstown
on Thursday 12th, Friday 13th, Saturday 14th March 2020 at Bankstown Sports Club.
Special Session Saturday 14th September 2019 also at the Bankstown Sports Club

Grand Royal Matron: H.L. Judith Prince
Grand Royal Patron : S.K. Stuart Lang
Grand Secretary: H.L. Heather Baker heatherbaker3@bigpond.com

North Sydney Court No 7 NSW
Meets at the Masonic Hall, Turramurra Road, Turramurra
on the First Saturday at 12-30 pm
Dark Meeting in January

Royal Matron : H.L. MArgaret Monaghan
Royal Patron: S.K. Allan Almond
Secretary: Judith Prince judyprince469@hotmail.com

Hawkesbury Court No 18 NSW
Meets at the Hawkesbury Masonic Centre, 731 George Street, South Windsor
on the 1st Thursday 1.00 pm

Royal Matron : H.L. Tales Skinner
Royal Patron: H.L. Deidre Hanckel

Secretary: Donald Cobcroft

Central Lakes Court No 20 NSW
Meets at the Memorial Hall, Pearce Street, Toukley
on the Second Wednesday at 7-00 pm December 3rd Monday

Royal Matron : H.L. Ann Almond
Royal Patron: S.K. Tom McDonald
Secretary: Margaret Monaghan
Contact Person: annalmo55@gmail.com
:

Royal Victoria Court No 1 Victoria
Meets at the Salvation Army Hall,
87 Robert Street, Bentleigh
on the Fourth Thursday at 7-30 pm

Royal Matron : H.L. Marie Cameron
Royal Patron: S.K. Hubertus ( Bill ) Hanegraaf
Secretary Marie Cameron marie.cameron765@gmail.com
03 5988 9975 0414 507 893

Endeavour Court No 2 Victoria
Meets at the Mornington Masonic Centre, Barkly Street, Mornington
on the Third Saturday at 2-00 pm

Royal Matron : H.L. Beverley Mannix
Royal Patron: S.K. Alan Bover
Secretary Helen Birch duckhouse@optusnet.com.au
03 9789 6076

Southern Cross Court No 1 Tasmania
Meets at the Glenorchy Masonic Centre, Peltro Street, Glenorchy
on the Second Saturday at 2-00 pm

Royal Matron : H.L. Margaret Southworth
Royal Patron: S.K. Barry James
Secretary: Rupert Lowe rupert.lowe@bigpond.com
Contact Person: Arthur Helm 03 6244 1680

Officers of the Grand Court of New South Wales for 2018 - 2019
Grand Royal Matron H.L. Judith Prince
Grand Royal Patron S.K. Stuart Lang
Grand Associate Matron H.L Sylvia Lowe
Grand Associate Patron S.K. Alan Bover
Grand Treasurer H.L. Eileen Jeffery
Grand Secretary H.L. Heather Baker
Grand Conductress H.L. Sandra Davis
Grand Associate Conductress H.L. Faye Ward
Grand Trustee 1 year H.L. Christine Wagener
Grand Trustee 2 years H.L. Rosemary Atkinson
Grand Trustee 3 years H.L.
Grand Commissioner of Appeals 1 year H.L.
Grand Commissioner of Appeals 2 years H.L. Audrey Watson
Grand Commissioner of Appeals 3 years H.L.
Grand Prelate S.K. Russell Barnard
Grand Marshal H.L. Allan Amond
Grand Marshal in the East H.L. Margaret Monaghan
Grand Marshal in the West H.L. Heather Weston
Grand Lecturer H.L. Dalvene Sheppard
Grand Standard Bearer H.L. Faye Dalle-Nagare
Grand Historian H.L. Joan Newbery
Grand Fraternal Correspondent H.L. Norma Croft
Grand Truth H.L. Carol Dunsdon
Grand Faith H.L. Lorraine Rayner
Grand Wisdom H.L. June Leahy
Grand Charity H.L. Beverley Mannix
Grand Musician H.L. Ronald Cameron
Grand Warder S.K. Tom McDonald
Grand Sentinel
Grand Page H.L. Ann Almond
Grand Crown Bearer H.L. Dulcie Piper
Grand Sword Bearer S.K. Ken White

DEPUTY GRAND ROYAL MATRONS
North Sydney Court No.7 H.L.
Hawkesbury Court No.18 H.L.
Central Lakes Court No.20 H.L.
Royal Victoria Court No.1 H.L.
Endeavour Court No.2 H.L.
Southern Cross Court No. 1 H.L.

DEPUTY GRAND ROYAL PATRONS
Tasmania S.K. Arthur Helm
Melbourne Districts S.K. Bruce Burn
Shepparton Districts S.K. Gary Lusk
New South Wales S.K. Noel Creighton

ASSISTANT GRAND LECTURERS
North Sydney Court No.7 H.L. Pam Carey
Hawkesbury Court No.18 H.L. Hannah Mills Pro-tem
Central Lakes Court No,20 H.L. Ann Almond
Royal Victoria Court No.1 H.L. Marie Cameron
Endeavour Court No.2 H.L. Heather Weston
Southern Cross Court No.1 H.L. Margaret Campbell

GRAND REPRESENTATIVES
NOV/Alabama
AUG/Alaska
MAY/Arizona - Donald Cobcroft
APR/Arkansas – Lorraine Rayner
FEB/British Columbia - Donald Cobcroft
FEB/California – Eileen Jeffery
FEB/Colorado - Donald Cobcroft
MAR/Connecticut
MAY/Florida -Donald Cobcroft
MAR/Georgia Lola White
OCT/Idaho
OCT/Illinois – Jan Dhu
MAY/Indiana Marie Cameron
SEP/Iowa
APR/Kentucky Ron Cameron
AUG/Louisiana – Ann Almond
APR/Massachusetts
NOV/Minnesota
APR/Missouri
MAY/New Jersey
NOV/New Mexico
MAY/New York
OCT/North Carolina – Bette Whyte
MAY/Ohio - Donald
MAY/Oklahoma
MAY/Ontario - Donald Cobcroft
MAR/Oregon – Lorraine Rayner
APR/ Pennsylvania
APR/Philippines – Jacqueline Gilmore
MAY/Queensland
FEB/South Carolina – Veronica Penski
APR/Tennessee
FEB/Virginia
MAR/Washington Kate Wallace
OCT/Wisconsin