Amaranth Courts Around Australia

Grand Court of NSW Grand Court of NSW Order of the Amaranth -
Meets at the Bankstown Sports Club, 8 Greenfield Pde, Bankstown
on Thursday the 22nd, Friday the 23rd and Saturday the 24th March 2018

Grand Royal Matron: H.L. Christine Wagener
Grand Royal Patron : S.K. Alan Bover
Grand Secretary: H.L. Heather Baker heatherbaker3@bigpond.com

Sydney Australia Kiama Court No 1 NSW
Meets at the Masonic Hall, Collins Street, Kiama
on the Third Thursday at 1-00 p.m.
Royal Matron : H.L. Ruth Boxwell
Royal Patron: S.K. Noel Creighton
Secretary: Gordon Webber

North Sydney Court No 7 NSW
Meets at the Masonic Hall, Turramurra Road, Turramurra
on the First Saturday at 12-30 pm
Dark Meeting in January

Royal Matron : H.L. Ann Almond
Royal Patron: S.K. Allan Almond
Secretary: Judith Prince judyprince469@hotmail.com
:

Royal Haven Court 13 NSW
Meets at the Community Centre, Birrilley Street, Bomaderry
on the Third Monday at 1-00 pm -
Except April – Installation Meeting. No meeting in June.

Royal Matron : H.L. Rosemary Atkinson
Royal Patron: S.K. Ian Newbery
Secretary: Carol Weller delawarra@shoal.net.au


Hawkesbury Court No 18 NSW
Meets at the Hawkesbury Masonic Centre, 731 George Street, South Windsor
on the 1st Thursday 1.00 pm

Royal Matron : H.L. Mavis Cobcroft
Royal Patron: H.L. Patricia Mitchell
Secretary: Donald Cobcroft dcobcroft@virginbroadband.com.au

Central Lakes Court No 20 NSW
Meets at the Memorial Hall, Pearce Street, Toukley
on the Second Wednesday at 7-00 pm December 3rd Monday

Royal Matron : H.L. Judith Prince
Royal Patron: S.K. Tom McDonald
Secretary: Margaret Monaghan
Contact Person: annalmo55@gmail.com
:

Royal Victoria Court No 1 Victoria
Meets at the Moorabbin Masonic Centre,
Cnr Rowans Road and Isabella Street, Moorabbin
on the Fourth Thursday at 7-30 pm

Royal Matron : H.L. Sylvia Lowe
Royal Patron: S.K. Stuart Lang
Secretary Marie Cameron marie.cameron765@gmail.com
03 5988 9975 0414 507 893

Endeavour Court No 2 Victoria
Meets at the Mornington Masonic Centre, Barkly Street, Mornington
on the Third Saturday at 2-00 pm

Royal Matron : H.L. Helen Birch
Royal Patron: S.K. Jim Lippett

Secretary Marie Cameron marie.cameron765@gmail.com
03 5988 9975 0414 507 893

Southern Cross Court No 1 Tasmania
Meets at the Glenorchy Masonic Centre, Peltro Street, Glenorchy
on the Second Saturday at 2-00 pm

Royal Matron : H.L. Margaret Southworth
Royal Patron: S.K. Yani Kontos
Secretary: Rupert Lowe rupert.lowe@bigpond.com
Contact Person: Arthur Helm 03 6244 1680

Grand Court of Queensland Order of the Amaranth -
Meets at the - to be advised May 2018 - Date and venue to be advised

Grand Royal Matron: H.L. Kay Van Lissum
Grand Royal Patron: S.K. Frank Van Lissum

Contact Person: Grand Secretary: Wendy Pollard - amaranthgsq@bigpond.com

Royal Queensland Court No 5
Meets at the Wavell Heights Community Centre,
Edinburgh Road, Wavell Heights on the Third Monday at 7-30 p.m.
Royal Matron : Elaine Brierley ejbrierley3@bigpond.com
Royal Patron: William Gennings gennings.33@bigpond.com
Secretary : Beth Kirk – Email: davikirk49@hotmail.com

Caloundra Court No 12
Meets at Beerburrum School of Arts Community Hall, Anzac Avenue, Beerburrum on the 2nd Saturday of the Month at 10-30 am.
Royal Matron: Wendy Pollard – amaranthgsq@bigpond.com
Royal Patron: Alan Holdsworth – ajholdsworth@bigpond.com
Secretary: Denise Dickson – denisedickson3@gmail.com

website by websitePlus